Menu
Cart 0
50/125µm ClearCurve OM4 10G Laser Optimized MM Riser Distribution Cable - Magenta Jacket - 12 Fibers
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

50/125µm ClearCurve OM4 10G Laser Optimized MM Riser Distribution Cable - Magenta Jacket - 12 Fibers

TLC Part No.: M50-DI12-C4NRM

  • $ 6.35 or
  • per meter


This distribution cable, designed for indoor applications, is composed of 12 each of Corning ClearCurve OM4 Bend Insensitive 50/125µm Laser Optimized 10Gig multimode fibers, aramid fiber strength members and a thick, riser rated (OFNR) PVC jacket.

The fibers are Corning's ClearCurve OM4 Laser Optimized Bend-Insensitive 10G multimode fiber. Round Magenta color jacket. The fiber is optimized for 850nm VCSEL laser link 550 meters at 10Gig/bit.

Corning ClearCurve OM4 Spec Sheet: Corning ClearCurve OM4 Spec Sheet(PDF)

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out