Menu
Cart 0
6 Fiber Node Cable, Loosetube Cable, 9/125µm Single Mode, SC/UPC, Pigtail 15 Meters
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

6 Fiber Node Cable, Loosetube Cable, 9/125µm Single Mode, SC/UPC, Pigtail 15 Meters

Mooseline Part No.: NC-3-BU-P-S-15-6

  • $ 253.85 or


6 Fiber Node Cable, Loosetube Cable, 9/125µm Single Mode, SC/UPC, Pigtail 15 Meters

Fiber Optics For Sale Co.'s Compact Node is an epoxy based optical node cable assembly. Designed for HFC applications with the flexibility to fit aerial, pedestal and vault applications.

The epoxy provides exceptional strength and mechanical isolation of the fibers. The compact length provides greater flexibility to install inside tight pedestals and other constricted applications.

Central tube cable construction is easy to install and break-out in splice trays and enclosures. Available in various custom configurations up to 12 fibers.

Features:

  • Transports coupler cable from splice boxes to fiber optic processing equipment
  • Perfect for aerial splice boxes
  • Can be pre-terminated with any fiber optic connector type
  • Suitable for cable from 2 to 12 fibers
  • Fits standard CATV receiver boxes with a 5/8" thread

The Optical Drop Cable / Optical Node Stub is a connectorized assembly that is used to connect a fiber feeder splice point to an optical receiver node or Optical Network Unit (ONU). This eliminates the need to field terminate optical connectors or splice pigtails at the node enclosure.

The optical drop cable comes fully assembled and consists of a CNC machined 5/8"-24 stainless steel feed-thru adapter with integrated strain relief, multi-fiber optical cable, fiber fan-out kit and optical connectors.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out