Menu
Cart 0
Precision Rated Optics Hand Held Optical Loss Test Set (Multimeter) -70 ~ +10 dBm
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

Precision Rated Optics Hand Held Optical Loss Test Set (Multimeter) -70 ~ +10 dBm

Precision Rated Optics Part No.: OLM-202A

  • $ 1,985.00 or


The OLM2 series Optical Loss Test Set(Multimeter) combines a power meter and a 3-wavelength laser source, for optical fiber network installation and maintenance. With the large capacity of data storage, it's very convenient for field testing and transfering the test results to PC through USB interface.†

Features
  • Auto wavelength recognition
  • Data storage up to 999 results
  • USB interface and PC associated software available
  • Interchangeable connectors available for both power meter and laser source

Download Spec Sheet: OLM-202A Optical Loss Test Set PDF Spec Sheet


Specifications:

OLM-202A OLM-202B
Power Meter Calibrated Wavelength (nm) 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625
Connector Interchangeable FC/SC/ST for PC/APC
Data storage (items) Yes
Ref. Value Yes
Display Units dB / dBm / mW / W
Display precision (dB) 0.01
Accuracy †ñ 5% †ñ 1nW
Wavelength Recognition 1310/1490/1550 (input power -40dBm)
Tone Detection 270 Hz / 1KHz / 2KHz (input power -40dBm)
Measuring Range dBm -70 to +10 -50 to +26
Laser Source Calibrated Wavelength (nm) 1310/1490/1550
Connector Interchangeable FC/SC/ST for PC (APC is available at time of ordering)
Modulation frequencies 270/1K/2K Hz
Output Power -5dBm†ñ0.5dB
Stability Long-term 8h †ñ0.1dB @1310/1550nm
†ñ0.2dB @ 1490
Short-term (15min) †ñ0.05dB @ 1310/1550nm
†ñ0.1dB @1490
Wavelength Recognizing Code Yes
General Specification Auto Power off Yes
Power Supply 2pcs *NiHM 1.2V, 2000mAh AC/DC Adaptor
PC interface USB
Battery Life > 100 Hours (laser off)
Storage Temperature -20~+70
Operating Temperature -10~+50
Relative humidity <90% (Non-condensing)
Dimension (mm) 168*76*43
Weight (Gram) 310


Standard Accessories:

  • FC/SC/ST connectors
  • Carrying Soft Bag
  • User Manual
  • PC Software
  • USB cable
  • AC/DC power adaptor
  • Rechargeable Batteries

Optional Accessories:

  • LC/E2000 connectors for power meter port
  • Aluminium Carrying Box
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out