Cart 0
850/1300/1310/1550nm QUAD with LTS or VFL
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

850/1300/1310/1550nm QUAD with LTS or VFL

Precision Rated Optics Part No.: PRO-3Q-FP

  • $ 7,995.00 or

The PRO OTDR handheld series supports averaging and real-time tests featuring compact design, excellent stability, user-friendliness and cost-effectiveness.

The hotkeys enable convenient events review and analysis.

A variety of models are available for singlemode/multimode fibers and LAN/WAN/FTTx applications.

With TraceManager software, you can save and transfer test data from OTDR to PC for further analysis, reporting and printing.


  • Fiber Application for Singlemode & Multimode
  • Dynamic Rage: 27/26 dB (MM) / 32/30 dB (SM)
  • Built in OLTS (Power Meter & Laser Source)
  • Trace Manager Software.
  • Large Internal Memory Stores 1,000 Records

Product Sheet:



Sold Out