Cart 0
1310/1550nm SM OTDR w/ LTS or VFL
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

1310/1550nm SM OTDR w/ LTS or VFL

Precision Rated Optics Part No.: PRO-3SM-35-FP

  • $ 5,725.00 or

The PRO-3 Series OTDR is the most affordable Hand-Held OTDR on the Market today with all of the features of more expensive units.

Features such as Trace Overlay, Visual Fault Locator, Loss Test Set, Color Display, One Button Autotest and Event Analysis are included.

This unit is available in dual single mode, dual multimode and Quad versions.

The PRO-3 Series OTDRs abundant dynamic range and a 2 meter dead zone, makes it ideal for links up to 240km as well as being perfect for short LAN links within the facility.

Use the integrated power meter and light source capabilities to accomplish insertion loss test measurements.

Trace analysis and reporting is fast and easy with the Pass/ Fail feature, onboard event table or the supplied Telcordia SR4731 compatible software with multi-trace capability.

The OTDR has on board storage of 1000 traces and 10,000 lost tests with the ability to download traces directly to your computer via USB cable.


Model: PRO-3SM-35
Fiber Type: Singlemode
Wavelength(20nm): 1310/1550
Dynamic Range: 32/30 dB (1310/1550 nm)
Event Deadzone(m): 2 meter
Attenuation Deadzone(m): 5 meter


Sold Out