Cart 0
850/1300/1310/1550nm QUAD OTDR w/LTS
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

850/1300/1310/1550nm QUAD OTDR w/LTS

Precision Rated Optics Part No.: PRO-4Q-FP

  • $ 8,495.00 or

The PRO OTDR handheld series supports averaging and real-time tests featuring compact design, excellent stability, user-friendliness and cost-effectiveness.

The hotkeys enable convenient events review and analysis.

A variety of models are available for singlemode/multimode fibers and LAN/WAN/FTTx applications.

With TraceManager software, you can save and transfer test data from OTDR to PC for further analysis, reporting and printing.


  • Model: PRO-4Q
  • Fiber Type: QUAD - (SM & MM)
  • Wavelength(20nm): 850/1300/1310/1550
  • Dynamic Range: 27/26 dB (850/1300 nm) / 32/30 dB (1310/1550 nm)
  • Event Deadzone(m): 2 meter
  • Attenuation Deadzone(m): 5 meter


Sold Out