Menu
Cart 0
SONET OC3 155Mbps and Fast Ethernet SFP transceivers
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

SONET OC3 155Mbps and Fast Ethernet SFP transceivers

CTC Union Part No.: SFM-5000-L31

  • $ 0.00 or


Product description
Data rate ofOC3/Fast Ethernetmodules is155Mbps. Transceivers operate on62.5/125um multi-modefibers and9/125um single-modefibers on distances up to120Km. There are also 100Base-BX single-strand versions available for distances up to80Km.
The 155Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP modules are extremely versatile, working with any active equipment that support the Fast Ethernet SFP type of interface: Ethernet switches, routers and any other networking equipment. Our SFPs have been tested and found 100% compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, TElco Systems, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.
Fiber power budget according to available models

Model Distance Lambda Min. Output (dBm) Sensitivity (dBm) Power Budget (dB)
SFM-5000-L31 2Km 1310nm -20 -31 11
SFS-5030-L31 30Km 1310nm -15 -34 19
SFS-5050-L31 50Km 1310nm -5 -35 30
SFS-5080-Z55 80Km 1550nm -5 -35 30
SFS-5100-Z55 100Km 1550nm -3 -35 32
SFS-5120-Z55 120Km 1550nm 0 -35 35
Single strand models
SFS-5020-WA 20Km 1310/1550nm -14 -32 18
SFS-5020-WB 20Km 1550/1310nm -14 -32 18
SFS-5040-WA 40Km 1310/1550nm -8 -34 26
SFS-5040-WB 40Km 1550/1310nm -8 -34 26
SFS-5060-WA 60Km 1310/1550nm -5 -34 29
SFS-5060-WB 60Km 1550/1310nm -5 -34 29
SFS-5080-WA 80Km 1310/1550nm 0 -34 34
SFS-5080-WB 80Km 1550/1310nm 0 -34 34

Product Sheet:

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out