Menu
Cart 0
SFP-1040-ER SFP+ 10G ER transceiver singlemode 1550nm 40Km, Cisco compatible
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

SFP-1040-ER SFP+ 10G ER transceiver singlemode 1550nm 40Km, Cisco compatible

Mooseline Part No.: SFP-1040-ER

  • $ 555.00 or


Product description
The SFP-1040-ER is a long haul single-mode 10G SFP+ optical module compatible with the 10GBase-ER specifications.
It uses a cooled EML laser transmitter at 1550nm and a PIN photodiode. Line rate of transceiver is 10.3125Gbps.
Tested and found compatible on various 10G Ethernet switches from Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core and other manufacturers.

SFP-1040-ER 10G SFP+ SMF module specifications
Optical connector dual LC
Operating Distance 40Km
Connecting Speed 10Gbps
Fiber Type Single-mode
Wavelength 1550nm
Optical Tx Power max. 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity max. -14.1dBm
Power Dissipation avg. 1.4W
Extended Operating Temperature -5 ~ 70°C
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out