Menu
Cart 0
SFP-1040-WA  SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm 40Km type A
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

SFP-1040-WA SFP+ 10G BiDirectional optical module, single strand Tx:1270/Rx:1330nm 40Km type A

FOSCO (Fiber Optics For Sale Co.) Part No.: SFP-1040-WA

  • $ 555.00 or


Product description
The SFP-1040-WA is a BiDirectional single fiber strand 10G SFP+ optical module using Tx:1270nm and Rx:1330nm wavelengths.
The transceiver supports all 10G rated speeds for Ethernet, SONET, SDH or Fibre Channel networks.
SFP-1040-WA must be paired with the SFP-1040-WB model to have an operational link.
The BiDirectional optical transceivers offer a great advantage of saving precious dark fiber and thus practically doubling the fiber capacity when compared with the traditional two strand modules.

SFP-1040-WA 10G SFP+ single strand BiDirectional transceiver specifications
Form factor SFP
Speed 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s
Optical connector single LC
Operating distance 40Km
Power single 3.3V
Compliance MSA SFF-8431, RoHS
Operating mode Bi-Directional
Fiber type Single-mode 9/125um, single strand
Wavelength Tx:1270nm/Rx:1330nm
Digital Diagnostic Yes (SFF-8472 compliant)
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out