Menu
Cart 0



SFP 1550nm ZX SMF 80km 1000Base DDM MSA Compatible

Fosco Connect Part No.: 0CB8-IO

  • $ 106.50 or



SFP 1550nm ZX SMF 80km 1000Base DDM MSA Compatible

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable (swappable) network interface module used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. SFPs originated from the original larger GBIC (1 Gig speeds) modules. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) that was jointly developed and supported by many network component vendors. Several vendors rejected the MSA agreement and developed their own Standard. We provides SFP modules for 100 Mbps(SFP) , 1 Gbps(SFP), 10 Gbps(SFP+), 40 Gbps (QSFP+) and 100 Gbps(QSFP28) Ethernet switches in MSA format. Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, Dell, Juniper, and many other non-MSA formats are also available. Medias available include Singlemode and Multimode fiber as well as UTP copper. 

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out