Cart 0
SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

SFP-7010-31 1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP transceiver singlemode 20Km 1310nm w/ DDM

Mooseline Part No.: SFP-7010-31

  • $ 27.00 or

Product description
SFP-7010-31 SFP module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) transmission rate. The transceiver is able to work on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. The fiber standard for SFP-7010-31 is 1000Base-LX. Transceiver includes Digital Diagnostic Monitoring features (DDM) reporting back operating temperature and signal levels for laser and photodiode, information that can be processed by compatible DDM networking devices.

All Gigabit series SFP based converters like FMC-1000S, FRM220-1000TS, FRM220-1000MS and FMC-1000MS as well as Gigabit Industrial media converters and switches can be equipped with miniGBIC/SFP optical modules.

SFP's or miniGBIC modules are extremely versatile, working with any active equipment that support the SFP type of interface: Ethernet switches, routers and any other networking equipment. Our SFPs have been tested and found 100% compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.

Fiber power budget according to available models
(highlighted model is one available for purchase on this page)
Model Distance Lambda Min. Output (dBm) Sensitivity (dBm) Power Budget (dB)
SFP-7000-85 550m 850nm -9.5 -18 8.5
SFP-7000-31 2Km 1310nm -9 -19 10
SFP-7010-31 20Km 1310nm -7.5 -21 14.5
SFP-7040-31 40Km 1310nm -4 -24 20
SFP-7050-55 50Km 1550nm -4 -24 20
SFP-7080-55 80Km 1550nm 0 -24 24
SFP-7120-55 120Km 1550nm 0 -30 30
SFP-7010-WA 10Km Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm -9 -21 12
SFP-7010-WB 10Km Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm -9 -21 12
SFP-7020-WA 20Km Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm -8 -23 15
SFP-7020-WB 20Km Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm -8 -23 15
SFP-7040-WA 40Km Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm -3 -23 20
SFP-7040-WB 40Km Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm -3 -23 20
SFP-7060-WA 60Km Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm 0 -24 24
SFP-7060-WB 60Km Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm -2 -25 23


Sold Out