Menu
Cart 0
1000Base-ZX, single-mode, 50Km, 1550nm SFP module
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

1000Base-ZX, single-mode, 50Km, 1550nm SFP module

CTC Union Part No.: SFS-7050-Z55

  • $ 99.00 or


Product description
The capacity ofSFS-7050-Z55module is1.25Gbps(Gigabit rate). The transceiver is able to work on9/125um single-modefiber for up to50Kmdistance. The fiber standard for SFS-7050-Z55 is1000Base-ZX. SFP module supports DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions.
All the managedFIB1-1000ESandFIB1-1000TSas well as unmanagedFMC-1000ESandFIB1-1000DSseries of standalone Gigabit media converters can be equipped with miniGBIC/SFP optical modules.
SFP's or miniGBIC modules are extremely versatile, working with any active equipment that support the SFP type of interface: Ethernet switches, routers and any other networking equipment. Our SFPs have been tested and found 100% compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.
Fiber power budget according to available models
(highlighted model is one available for purchase on this page)

Model Distance Lambda Min. Output (dBm) Sensitivity (dBm) Power Budget (dB)
SFM-7000-S85 550m 850nm -9.5 -18 8.5
SFM-7000-L31 2Km 1310nm -9 -19 10
SFS-7010-L31 10Km 1310nm -9.5 -20 10.5
SFS-7040-L31 40Km 1310nm -4 -24 20
SFS-7050-X55 50Km 1550nm -4 -24 20
SFS-7080-Z55 80Km 1550nm 0 -24 24
SFS-7120-Z55 120Km 1550nm 0 -30 30
SFS-7010-WA 10Km Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm -9 -21 12
SFS-7010-WB 10Km Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm -9 -21 12
SFS-7020-WA 20Km Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm -8 -23 15
SFS-7020-WB 20Km Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm -8 -23 15
SFS-7040-WA 40Km Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm -3 -23 20
SFS-7040-WB 40Km Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm -3 -23 20
SFS-7060-WA 60Km Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm 0 -24 24
SFS-7060-WB 60Km Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm -2 -25 23

Product Sheet:

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out