Menu
Cart 0
Fibercore Single Mode Fiber for 830nm, 4.2/80µm Core/Cladding, 175µm Coating
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

Fibercore Single Mode Fiber for 830nm, 4.2/80µm Core/Cladding, 175µm Coating

Fibercore Part No.: SM800

  • $ 3.85 or
  • per meter

Qty Price Discount
Buy 1 $ 3.85 ea 0% Off
Buy 100 $ 3.66 ea 5% Off
Buy 500 $ 3.47 ea 10% Off
Buy 1000 $ 3.27 ea 15% Off
Buy 5000 $ 3.08 ea 20% Off


FIBERCORE SM800 Single Mode Fiber for 830nm. This fiber has 4.2µm core, 80µm cladding and 175µm coating. With single mode transmission characteristics well matched to Diode Laser at 810nm - 850nm +

  • Singlemode transmission at all common Visible and NIR source wavelengths
  • 125µm cladding version is also available which enables the use of standard ferrules, vgrooves and connectors
  • Typical 0.11 0.13 NA gives good resistance to bend induced loss without creating an unmanageably small mode.
  • minimum order quantity of 500 meters

FIBERCORE Single Mode Fibers Spec Sheet: SMF800 Spec Sheet

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out