Menu
Cart 0
SFP+ 10G SR optical module, multimode, 300m
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

SFP+ 10G SR optical module, multimode, 300m

CTC Union Part No.: SPM-1000-SR

  • $ 98.00 or


Product description
The SPM-1000-SR is a short range multimode 10G SFP+ optical module compliant with 10GBase-SR specs.
It uses a VCSEL laser transmitter at 850nm. Line rate of transceiver is 10.3125Gbps.
SPM-1000-SR 10G SFP+ MMF module specifications

Optical connector dual LC
Operating distance 300m
Connect speed 10Gbps
Fiber type Multimode
Wavelength 850nm
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out