Menu
Cart 0



T-DC1060LEFA - 2x2 Double-Clad Fiber Coupler, 1060 nm, Connectors

Fosco Connect Part No.: T-DC1060LEFA

  • $ 1,425.00 or



T-DC1060LEFA - 2x2 Double-Clad Fiber Coupler, 1060 nm, Connectors

Product Drawing

  • Four Wavelength Ranges
    • 430 - 680 nm
    • 680 - 980 nm
    • 960 - 1260 nm
  • ≤0.5 dB Single Mode Core Insertion Loss
  • At Least 60% Multimode Inner Cladding Transfer
  • All Models Available With Connectors (780 nm and 1060 nm Available Without Connectors) 
  • 0.5 m or 1.0 m +0.075 / -0.0 m Long Fiber Leads
  • Wavelength Range 960 - 1260 nm
  • Core Insertion Loss (Click for Plot) ≤0.5 dB
  • Multimode Inner Cladding Transfer ≥60%
  • DCF Core NA 0.19
  • DCF Inner Cladding Diameter 102 µm
  • DCF Inner Cladding NA 0.24
  • MM Fiber Core NA 0.26
  • Termination  (Click for Diagram) Ports A and S: FC/APC Ports B and R: FC/PC

Applications

  • Optical Coherence Tomography (OCT)
  • Fluorescence Imaging
  • Confocal Microscopy
  • Spectroscopy
  • Surface Plasmon Resonance (SPR) Sensing
  • Speckle-Free Single-Fiber Endoscopy
  • LIDAR
Coupler Specifications
Wavelength Range 960 - 1260 nm
Single Mode Core Insertion Loss ≤0.5 dB
Multimode Inner Cladding Transfer ≥60%
Max Power Level  100 mW 
Port Configuration 2x2
Fiber Lead Length and Tolerance 0.8 m +0.075 m / -0.0 m
Connectors Unterminated, Scissor Cut
Package Size Ø0.12" x 3.15"
(Ø3.2 mm x 80.0 mm)
Jacket Ø900 µm Hytrel® Loose Tube
Pigtail Tensile Load 10 N
Operating Temperature Range -40 to 85 °C
Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85 °C
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out