Menu
Cart 0



T-MF22L1 - Ø200 µm, 0.26 NA, InF3 Multimode Patch Cable, FC/PC, 1 m Long

Fosco Connect Part No.: T-MF22L1

  • $ 580.00 or



T-MF22L1 - Ø200 µm, 0.26 NA, InF3 Multimode Patch Cable, FC/PC, 1 m Long

Product Drawing

  • Patch Cables Made from Thorlabs' Ø200 µm Core Multimode InF3Fiber Manufactured In-House
  • SMA905 or FC/PC-Compatible Connectors with Metal Ferrules
  • Stocked in 1 m and 2 m Lengths
  • Custom Lengths Available by Contacting Sales@fo4sale.com
  • Stiff, Ø3.0 mm Plastic Jacket
  • Two Protective Caps Included
    • SMA905-Terminated Cables: Stainless Steel Caps
    • FC/PC-Compatible Cables: Plastic Caps
  • Fiber InF3 Multimode
  • Transmission Range 310 nm - 5.5 µm
  • Attenuation ≤0.25 dB/m (for 2.0 - 4.6 µm)
  • Core Diameter 200 ± 10.0 µm
  • Cladding Diameter 290 ± 10.0 µm
  • NA 0.26 ± 0.02 @ 2.0 µm
  • Bend Radius (Short Term/ Long Term) ≥4 cm / ≥8 cm
  • Connectors FC/PC-Compatible
  • Jacket Blue PVDF (Ø3 mm)
  • Operating Temperature -40 to 85 °C
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out