Menu
Cart 0



T-MZ22L1 - Ø200 µm, 0.20 NA ZBLAN Multimode Patch Cable, FC/PC, 1 m Long

Fosco Connect Part No.: T-MZ22L1

  • $ 555.00 or



T-MZ22L1 - Ø200 µm, 0.20 NA ZBLAN Multimode Patch Cable, FC/PC, 1 m Long

Product Drawing

  • Patch Cables Made from Thorlabs' Ø200 µm Core Multimode ZBLAN Fiber Manufactured In-House
  • SMA905 or FC/PC-Compatible Connectors with Metal Ferrules
  • 1 m or 2 m Long (Custom Lengths Available by Contacting US
  • Stiff, Ø3.0 mm PVDF Furcation Tubing
  • Two Protective Caps Included
    • SMA905 Connectors: Stainless Steel Caps
    • FC/PC Connectors: Plastic Caps
  • Fiber  ZBLAN Multimode
  • Transmission Range 285 nm - 4.5 µm
  • Attenuation ≤0.2 dB/m (for 2.0 - 3.6 µm)
  • Core Diameter 200 ± 10 µm
  • Cladding Diameter 290 ± 10 µm
  • NA 0.20 ± 0.02 @ 2.0 µm
  • Bend Radius (Short Term/ Long Term) ≥4 cm / ≥8 cm
  • Connectors FC/PC-Compatible
  • Jacket Blue PVDF (Ø3 mm)
  • Operating Temperature -40 to 85 °C
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out