Menu
Cart 0



T-MZ62L1 - Ø600 µm, 0.20 NA ZBLAN Multimode Patch Cable, FC/PC, 1 m Long

Fosco Connect Part No.: T-MZ62L1

  • $ 1,325.00 or



T-MZ62L1 - Ø600 µm, 0.20 NA ZBLAN Multimode Patch Cable, FC/PC, 1 m Long

Product Drawing

  • Patch Cables Made from Thorlabs' Ø600 µm Core Multimode ZBLAN Fiber Manufactured In-House
  • SMA905 or FC/PC-Compatible Connectors with Metal Ferrules
  • 1 m Long (Custom Lengths Available by Contacting Sales@fo4sale.com)
  • Ø8.0 mm Stainless Steel Jacket with Minimum Bend Radius of 140 mm
  • Two Protective Caps Included
    • SMA905 Connectors: Stainless Steel Caps
    • FC/PC Connectors: Plastic Caps
  • Fiber ZBLAN Multimode
  • Transmission Range 285 nm - 4.5 µm
  • Attenuation ≤0.25 dB/m (for 2.0 - 3.6 µm)
  • Core Diameter 600 ± 20 µm
  • Cladding Diameter 690 ± 20 µm
  • NA 0.20 ± 0.02 @ 2.0 µm
  • Bend Radius (Short Term/ Long Term) ≥140 mm / ≥160 mm
  • Connectors FC/PC-Compatible
  • Jacket Stainless Steel (Ø8.0 mm)
  • Operating Temperature -55 to 90 °C
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out