Menu
Cart 0



T-P1-1550A-FC-2 - Single Mode Patch Cable, 1460-1620 nm, FC/PC, Ø3 mm Jacket, 2 m Long

Fosco Connect Part No.: T-P1-1550A-FC-2

  • $ 155.00 or



T-P1-1550A-FC-2 - Single Mode Patch Cable, 1460-1620 nm, FC/PC, Ø3 mm Jacket, 2 m Long

Product Drawing

  • SM Patch Cables for Signal Transmission from 320 nm to 2200 nm
  • FC/PC 2.0 mm Narrow Key Connectors on Both Ends
  • Low Back Reflections (High Return Loss): 50 dB (Typ.)
  • Available from Stock
  • Two Dust Caps Included
  • Fiber Type 1550BFP
  • Operating Wavelength 1460 - 1620 nm
  • Cutoff Wavelength 1400 ± 50 nm
  • Mode Field Diameter 9.5 ± 0.5 µm @ 1550 nm
  • Cladding Diameter 125 ± 1 µm
  • Coating Diameter 245 ± 15 µm
  • Max Attenuation 0.5 dB/km @ 1550 nm
  • NA 0.13
  • Connectors FC/PC, 2.0 mm Narrow Key
  • Jacket Ø3 mm Yellow PVC Furcation Tubing
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out