Menu
Cart 0



T-P1-460B-FC-5 - Single Mode Patch Cable, 488 - 633 nm, FC/PC, Ø3 mm Jacket, 5 m Long

Fosco Connect Part No.: T-P1-460B-FC-5

  • $ 189.00 or



T-P1-460B-FC-5 - Single Mode Patch Cable, 488 - 633 nm, FC/PC, Ø3 mm Jacket, 5 m Long

Product Drawing

  • SM Patch Cables for Signal Transmission from 320 nm to 2200 nm
  • FC/PC 2.0 mm Narrow Key Connectors on Both Ends
  • Low Back Reflections (High Return Loss): 50 dB (Typ.)
  • Available from Stock
  • Two Dust Caps Included
  • Fiber Type SM450
  • Operating Wavelength 488 - 633 nm
  • Cutoff Wavelength 350 - 470 nm
  • Mode Field Diameter 2.8 - 4.1 µm @ 488 nm
  • Cladding Diameter 125 ± 1.0 µm
  • Coating Diameter 245 ± 15 µm
  • Max Attenuation ≤50 dB/km @ 488 nm
  • NA 0.10 - 0.14 
  • Connectors FC/PC, 2.0 mm Narrow Key
  • Jacket Ø3 mm Yellow PVC Furcation Tubing
  • Insertion Loss (Typical) 2.5 dB Loss @ 488 nm (Connector to Connector)
  • Return Loss 50 dB Typical (40 dB Min)
  • Connectors FC/PC Narrow Key (2.0 mm) on Both Ends
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out