Menu
Cart 0



T-TW2000R1A2B - 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 99:1 Split, SMF-28 Fiber, FC/APC

Fosco Connect Part No.:

  • $ 0.00 or



T-TW2000R1A2B - 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 99:1 Split, SMF-28 Fiber, FC/APC

Product Drawing

  • 2000 nm Fiber Optic Couplers with ±150 nm or ±200 nm Bandwidth
  • 50:50, 75:25, 90:10, or 99:1 Split Ratios Available
  • Bidirectional Coupling (Either End Can Be Used as an Input)
  • 2.0 mm Narrow Key FC/PC or FC/APC Connectors
  • 0.8 m Long Fiber Leads with a Tolerance of +0.075 m / -0.0 m
  • Center Wavelength 2000 nm
  • Bandwidth ±200 nm
  • Coupling Ratio  99:1
  • Coupling Ratio Tolerance ±0.6%
  • Insertion Loss ≤0.7 dB / ≤24.6 dB
  • Excess Loss  <0.5 dB (Typ.)
  • Uniformity ≤2.0 dB
  • Fiber Type SMF-28
  • Termination FC/APC
Coupler Specifications
Coupling Ratio 99:1
Coupling Ratio Tolerance ±0.6%
Center Wavelength 2000 nm
Minimum Bandwidth ±200 nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.7 dB / ≤24.6 dB
Excess Loss
<0.5 dB (Typ.)
Uniformity ≤2.0 dB
Polarization-Dependent Loss (PDL) ≤0.2 dB
Optical Return Loss (ORL) / Directivity
≥60 dB
Max Power Level 1 W (With Connectors or Bare Fiber)
5 W (Spliced)
Fiber Type SMF-28
Optical Bend Radius  ≥35 mm
Port Configuration 2x2
Fiber Lead Length and Tolerance  0.8 m +0.075 m / -0.0 m
Connectors 2.0 mm Narrow Key FC/APC
Package Size Ø0.12" x 2.76" (Ø3.2 mm x 70.0 mm)
Jacket Ø900 µm Hytrel® Loose Tube
Pigtail Tensile Load 10 N
Operating Temperature -40 to 85 °C
Storage Temperature -40 to 85 °C
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out