Menu
Cart 0
JDSU T-BERD 2000 QUAD MM (850/1300nm) and SM (1310/1550nm) OTDR PKG 26/24/37/35 dB
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

JDSU T-BERD 2000 QUAD MM (850/1300nm) and SM (1310/1550nm) OTDR PKG 26/24/37/35 dB

JDSU Part No.: TB2-DIS-QUAD

  • $ 10,450.00 or


JDSU T-BERD 2000 QUAD Multimode (850/1300nm) and Singe Mode (1310/1550nm) OTDR PACKAGE 26/24/37/35 dB

The T-BERD 2000 is a handheld modular test set for the installation, turn-up and maintenance of optical fibers across entreprise, metro and FTTx/access point-to-point or point-to-multipoint networks (PONs).

Benefits:

  • Hands-free testing.Hands-free case optimizing productivity whether the task is up poles or down holes and ensuring all the essential fiber test tools are close at hand comes standard and makes daily work for technicians easier.
  • Built for simplicity. Simple interface and one-touch button operation ensures straightforward use of the instrument. Results are displayed on a large high resolution color touchscreen.
  • Widest range of applications.The modular form factor enables to outfit the test set with the exact capabilities needed in the field. Combining such a large array of applications into one handheld test set maximizes return on investment and drives common test methods and procedures.

Key Features:

  • Large 5-inch touch screen display
  • Test applications include OTDR, automatic IL/ORL, CWDM analyzer, selective PON power meter and connector inspection with IEC pass/fail analysis
  • Built-in optical power meter, VFL and optical talkset options
  • New generation lithium polymer (LiPo) battery for up to 8 hours operation
  • Flexible connectivity with ethernet, USB, bluetooth and wifi capabilities
  • Special hands-free bag as standard

Download Product Spec Sheet:

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out