Menu
Cart 0
JDSU T-BERD 2000 Pkg 1310/1550nm Single Mode All-in-One Test Set with MA OTDR 37/35 dB
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

JDSU T-BERD 2000 Pkg 1310/1550nm Single Mode All-in-One Test Set with MA OTDR 37/35 dB

Mooseline Part No.: TB2-FCOMP2-MA

  • $ 9,300.00 or


JDSU T-BERD 2000 package 1310/1550nm FiberComplete All-in-One Test Set with MA OTDR 37/35 dB

JDSU TB2-FCOMP2-MA, combined singlemode OTDR and bidirectional loss test set, is used to install and maintain FTTH/Access/Metro fiber networks.

It features a 1310/1550nm OTDR with RMS dynamic range of 37/35 dB, event dead zone of 0.9m, attenuation dead zone of 4m and integrated insertion loss and ORL meter.

JDSU T-BERD/MTS 2000 mainframe has a 5" high resolution touch screen and includes a SC adapter, power meter, CW light source, mating sleeve for SC plug, 2 SC patch cables, hands-free case, AC adapter, pass/fail inspection software & manual.

Benefits:

  • Hands-free testing.Hands-free case optimizing productivity whether the task is up poles or down holes and ensuring all the essential fiber test tools are close at hand comes standard and makes daily work for technicians easier.
  • Built for simplicity. Simple interface and one-touch button operation ensures straightforward use of the instrument. Results are displayed on a large high resolution color touchscreen.
  • Widest range of applications.The modular form factor enables to outfit the test set with the exact capabilities needed in the field. Combining such a large array of applications into one handheld test set maximizes return on investment and drives common test methods and procedures.

Key Features:

  • Large 5-inch touch screen display
  • Test applications include OTDR, automatic IL/ORL, CWDM analyzer, selective PON power meter and connector inspection with IEC pass/fail analysis
  • Built-in optical power meter, VFL and optical talkset options
  • New generation lithium polymer (LiPo) battery for up to 8 hours operation
  • Flexible connectivity with ethernet, USB, bluetooth and wifi capabilities
  • Special hands-free bag as standard

Download Product Spec Sheet:

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out