Menu
Cart 0



TH-FPC561 - Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, SMF-28e+, FC/PC Connectors

Fosco Connect Part No.: TH-FPC561

  • $ 505.00 or



TH-FPC561 - Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, SMF-28e+, FC/PC Connectors

  • 3 Paddles Provide 3 Independently Rotatable Wave Plates
  •  Ø2.2" (56 mm) Fiber Loops
  • Each Paddle Provides ±117.5° of Rotation
  • Available Empty or Preloaded With FC/PC- or FC/APC-Terminated Fiber
  • Replacement Ø900 µm Jacketed FC/PC or FC/APC Patch Cables Available 

Product Specification Sheet

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out