Menu
Cart 0



TH-P3-32F-FC-2 - InF3 Single Mode Patch Cable, 3.2 - 5.5 µm, FC/APC, 2 m

Fosco Connect Part No.: THP3-32F-FC-2

  • $ 799.50 or



TH-P3-32F-FC-2 - InF3 Single Mode Patch Cable, 3.2 - 5.5 µm, FC/APC, 2 m

Product Drawing

Fiber InF3 Single Mode

SM Operating Wavelength 3.2 - 5.5 µm

Attenuation(Click for Plot) ≤0.45 dB/m (for 3.2-4.6µm)

Mode Field Diametera,b (Click for Plot) 10.66 um @3.99um

Cutoff Wavelength ≤3.2 µm

Diameter(Core/Cladding) 9 ± 0.5 µm / 125 +1/-2 µm

NA(Click for Plot) 0.26 ± 0.02 @2.0 um

Bend Radius(Short Term/Long Term) ≥10 mm /≥30 mm

Connectors FC/APC-Compatiblec

Jacket  Red PVDF (Green PVDF Ø3 mm)

Operating Temperature -55 to 90 °C

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out