Menu
Cart 0



TH-P5-SMF28Y-FC-2 - Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long

Fosco Connect Part No.: THP5-SMF28Y-FC-2

  • $ 102.00 or



TH-P5-SMF28Y-FC-2 - Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long

Fiber Type SMF-28 Ultra

Operating Wavelength 1260 - 1625 nm

Cutoff Wavelength <1260 nm

Mode Field Diameter 9.2 ± 0.4 µm @ 1310 nm  10.4 ± 0.5 μm @ 1550 nm

Cladding Diameter 125 ± 0.7 µm

Max Attenuationa    ≤0.32 dB/km @ 1310 nm   ≤0.18 dB/km @ 1550 nm

NA  0.14

Furcation Tubing Ø900 µm Hytrel®b   Ø3 mm Yellow PVC

Product Drawing

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out