Menu
Cart 0
1x2 Single Mode Dual Window WDM, 1310/1550nm, 9/125/900µm Loose Tube Fiber
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

1x2 Single Mode Dual Window WDM, 1310/1550nm, 9/125/900µm Loose Tube Fiber

Mooseline Part No.: WDM13500129UC

  • $ 28.50 or


1x2 Single Mode Dual Window WDM, 1310/1550nm, 9/125/900µm Loose Tube Fiber

Mooseline single mode Wavelength Division Multiplexer WDM 1310/1550 1X2 2X2 combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. These components have been extensively used in CATV, WDM networks, Fiber sensor and fiber optics instrumentation.

Product Features:

  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Compact Size
  • Top Quality-Price ratio

Applications:

  • Long-HauIUni and Bi-Directional
  • Telecommunications System
  • Digital, Hybrid and Am-video
  • Systems
  • High-Speed Multi-Wavelength
  • Systems
  • CATV Links & Fiber Sensors

Download Product Spec Sheet:

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out