Menu
Cart 0
XFS-1040-ER XFP 10G ER optical module, single-mode, 1550nm, 40Km
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

XFS-1040-ER XFP 10G ER optical module, single-mode, 1550nm, 40Km

CTC Union Part No.: XFS-1040-ER

  • $ 648.00 or


Product description
The XFS-1040-ER is a long range, 40Km singlemode 10G XFP optical module.
It uses a DFB laser transmitter at 1550nm. Line rate of transceiver is 10.3125Gbps.
Tested and found compatible on various 10G Ethernet switches from Cisco, Juniper, Force10,
Edge-Core and other manufacturers.

XFS-1040-ER 10G XFP SMF module specifications
Optical connector dual LC
Operating distance 40Km
Connect speed 10Gbps
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength 1550nm
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out