Menu
Cart 0
XFS-1040-ER XFP 10G ER optical module, single-mode, 1550nm, 40Km
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

XFS-1040-ER XFP 10G ER optical module, single-mode, 1550nm, 40Km

CTC Union Part No.: XFS-1040-ER

  • $ 648.00 or

Qty Price Discount
Buy 1 $ 648.00 ea 0% Off
Buy 10 $ 615.60 ea 5% Off
Buy 20 $ 583.20 ea 10% Off
Buy 50 $ 518.40 ea 20% Off


Product description
The XFS-1040-ER is a long range, 40Km singlemode 10G XFP optical module.
It uses a DFB laser transmitter at 1550nm. Line rate of transceiver is 10.3125Gbps.
Tested and found compatible on various 10G Ethernet switches from Cisco, Juniper, Force10,
Edge-Core and other manufacturers.

XFS-1040-ER 10G XFP SMF module specifications
Optical connector dual LC
Operating distance 40Km
Connect speed 10Gbps
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength 1550nm
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out