Menu
Cart 0
XENPAK 10G LR optical module, single-mode, 1310nm, 10Km
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

XENPAK 10G LR optical module, single-mode, 1310nm, 10Km

CTC Union Part No.: XPK-1010-LR

  • $ 285.00 or


Product description

The XPK-1010-LR is a long range single-mode 10G XENPAK optical module compatible with the 10GBase-LR specifications.
It uses a DFB laser transmitter at 1310nm. Transceiver is multi-rate 9.95 to 10.3125Gbps.
XPK-1010-LR 10G XENPAK SMF module specifications

Optical connector dual SC
Operating distance 10Km
Connect speed 10Gbps
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out