Cart 0
Anritsu MT9083B Single Mode 1310/1550nm 42/41dB Basic OTDR Kit
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

Anritsu MT9083B Single Mode 1310/1550nm 42/41dB Basic OTDR Kit

Anritsu Part No.: Z1093B2

  • $ 11,175.00 or

Anritsu MT9083B Single Mode 1310nm (42dB Dyanmic Range) and 1550nm (41dB Dynamic Range) Basic OTDR Kit

The Anritsu ACCESS Master MT9083 Series is designed to be the perfect tool for any application - from 50 feet fiber drops to 60 mile backbone cables, single mode to multimode.

All models feature 0.8m dead zones (typ), standard light source, connector inspection microscope support, USB data storage, long battery life and an enhanced indoor/outdoor display for direct sunlight viewing.

Download Product Spec Sheet:

Anritsu MT9083 Series OTDR Spec Sheet (PDF)

Basic Kit Includes:

  • Enhanced display
  • Rugged display cover
  • Softcase
  • Full 3 Year Factory Direct Warranty

Anritsu MT9083 Series ACCESS Master Key Features:

  • Ready to test in less than 15 seconds_and all day without recharging
  • Enhanced outdoor display option for excellent visibility even in direct sunlight
  • Specialized testing modes simplify operation
  • High resolution and high dynamic range ensure thorough and complete fiber evaluation
  • Intelligent analysis software identifies problem splices, connectors and even macrobends
  • Rugged, sealed design provides years of service in the most challenging environments
  • IP testing option verifies throughput, frame loss and point-to-point connectivity
  • Test up to four wavelengths with a single unit single mode, multimode or both
  • Unique in-service testing without the need for external filters
  • Verify connector quality with optional connector inspection microscope


Sold Out